[xml2rfc] XML2RFC Mite Report?

fenner at gmail.com (Bill Fenner) Sat, 06 May 2006 14:12 UTC

From: fenner at gmail.com (Bill Fenner)
Date: Sat, 06 May 2006 14:12:49 +0000
Subject: [xml2rfc] XML2RFC Mite Report?
In-Reply-To: <008401c661dc$62248de0$0201a8c0@hdev1>
References: <008401c661dc$62248de0$0201a8c0@hdev1>
Message-ID: <ed6d469d0605061412l671bd0f7o4d86bdd83065c555@mail.gmail.com>
X-Date: Sat May 6 14:12:49 2006

Hector,

  The high-level answer to your spacing question is that the XSLT and
xml2rfc formatters choose different output methods for the same list. 
RFC2629 doesn't prescribe the output format, just describes the input
format, allowing for different preferences to influence the output of
different formatters.

  Bill